Bicuoli, China Page

Other names: 毕厝里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9025 Longitude 119.8805 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26152

Weather Charts


Bicuoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bicuoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bicuoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuhoucun (0.9 nm)
Longfengdian (1.4 nm)
Xisheng (2.7 nm)
Nanshan (2.8 nm)
Wanggaodian (0.4 nm)
Shangcun (0.9 nm)
Lima (2.0 nm)
Zhengyang (2.7 nm)
Shangshui (3.4 nm)
Houdong (1.5 nm)
Beiyang (1.5 nm)
Licun (1.9 nm)
Anjing (2.5 nm)
Qiushan (2.6 nm)
Xiping (2.8 nm)
Lucuo (1.0 nm)
Putan (2.0 nm)
Cunlicun (2.4 nm)
Beidou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 41 nm S 170 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 44 nm S 174 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 59 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 61 nm S 209
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 82 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E USS Tilefish (SS-307)
5.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
7.9 nm E Xiapu Railway Station
9.6 nm SW Fu'an Railway Station
10.8 nm S Xinan, Xiapu County
10.8 nm E Shuimen Air Base
11.6 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016