Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9177 Longitude 119.8808 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17031

Weather Charts


Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuhoucun (1.2 nm)
Lima (1.3 nm)
Longfengdian (1.9 nm)
Xisheng (2.4 nm)
Nanshan (2.7 nm)
Zhengyang (1.7 nm)
Shangshui (2.7 nm)
Congnong (2.7 nm)
Longtan (2.8 nm)
Lijialou (3.1 nm)
Houdong (1.2 nm)
Beiyang (1.9 nm)
Qiushan (2.2 nm)
Xiping (2.7 nm)
Wanggaodian (0.6 nm)
Bicuoli (0.9 nm)
Lucuo (1.9 nm)
Licun (2.6 nm)
Putan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 42 nm S 171 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 45 nm S 174 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 60 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 62 nm S 209
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 78 nm N 40 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E USS Tilefish (SS-307)
5.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
7.9 nm E Xiapu Railway Station
10.0 nm SW Fu'an Railway Station
11.7 nm S Xinan, Xiapu County
10.6 nm E Shuimen Air Base
12.3 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016