Yongshan, China Page

Other names: 涌山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8470 Longitude 119.9225 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38159

Weather Charts


Yongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijingwan (0.6 nm)
Wangpodian (1.6 nm)
Cunlicun (2.8 nm)
Wayaotou (3.3 nm)
Licun (2.2 nm)
Anjing (2.5 nm)
Qingfu (2.4 nm)
Qibaoyang (2.9 nm)
Beiyang (3.2 nm)
Lucuo (3.2 nm)
Banluzhang (3.6 nm)
Mayang (1.7 nm)
Mudou (2.7 nm)
Dingbutou (3.3 nm)
Baoqing (3.2 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)
Xiaoma (3.1 nm)
Meiyang (3.1 nm)
Shuichao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 37 nm S 173 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 41 nm S 177 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 56 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 60 nm S 213
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 80 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE USS Tilefish (SS-307)
6.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
6.9 nm NE Xiapu Railway Station
8.2 nm SW Xinan, Xiapu County
10.1 nm NE Shuimen Air Base
11.3 nm SW List of coal power stations
11.3 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:48 2016