Kengwei, China Page

Other names: 坑尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7561 Longitude 116.4727 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16008

Weather Charts


Kengwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingxin (1.6 nm)
Duntou (2.5 nm)
Shizhenkeng (1.8 nm)
Xiaohuangfang (1.8 nm)
Ouji (2.3 nm)
Huangshan (2.6 nm)
Balingxia (3.2 nm)
Duanshang (1.4 nm)
Baishiling (1.5 nm)
Ouji (2.3 nm)
Jiuzhoufu (2.9 nm)
Dachi (3.3 nm)
Henggangbei (1.3 nm)
Hengbeigang (1.5 nm)
Laozhai (1.7 nm)
Zhelin (1.8 nm)
Heshe (2.7 nm)
Yuxiang (3.3 nm)
Heyucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm S 217 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 35 nm S 214
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm W 227
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm N 15 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 72 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.9 nm S Songyuan River
18.5 nm N Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:50 2016