Henggangbei, China Page

Other names: 横岗背

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7342 Longitude 116.4772 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16782

Weather Charts


Henggangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henggangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henggangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hengbeigang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhai (1.4 nm)
Jingxin (2.0 nm)
Yuxiang (2.3 nm)
Heyucun (2.4 nm)
Duntou (3.2 nm)
Kengwei (1.3 nm)
Baishiling (2.2 nm)
Shizhenkeng (3.0 nm)
Xiaohuangfang (3.2 nm)
Ouji (3.3 nm)
Jiuzhoufu (3.4 nm)
Zhelin (0.9 nm)
Duanshang (1.5 nm)
Ouji (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Heshe (1.6 nm)
Luobaiwu (2.6 nm)
Huangshacun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm S 219 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm S 216
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm W 228
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm N 14 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 70 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
12.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.6 nm S Songyuan River
17.4 nm W Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:18 2016