Jingxin, China Page

Other names: 迳心

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7493 Longitude 116.4444 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 40E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18555

Weather Charts


Jingxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duntou (1.3 nm)
Wangwu (2.2 nm)
Wuxingcun (2.8 nm)
Dongwangcun (2.8 nm)
Jinxingcun (2.9 nm)
Xiaohuangfang (2.8 nm)
Heshijing (2.8 nm)
Shizhenkeng (2.9 nm)
Kengwei (1.6 nm)
Henggangbei (2.0 nm)
Hengbeigang (2.2 nm)
Zhelin (2.9 nm)
Duanshang (2.9 nm)
Laozhai (0.9 nm)
Heshe (2.4 nm)
Heyucun (2.5 nm)
Yuxiang (2.5 nm)
Wanxi (2.5 nm)
Yangge (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm S 215 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm S 213
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 51 nm W 226
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm N 16 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.2 nm S Songyuan River
14.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.9 nm W Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:57 2016