Yuxiang, China Page

Other names: 玉乡

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7076 Longitude 116.4457 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 45E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20962

Weather Charts


Yuxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heyucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangge (1.3 nm)
Wanxi (1.8 nm)
Wangwu (2.1 nm)
Qiaoshicun (2.2 nm)
Haoling (2.5 nm)
Qiaobeicun (2.4 nm)
Haoxiucun (2.5 nm)
Luoxiutang (2.7 nm)
Laozhai (1.7 nm)
Jingxin (2.5 nm)
Heshe (0.8 nm)
Luobaiwu (1.5 nm)
Huangshacun (1.6 nm)
Henggangbei (2.3 nm)
Hengbeigang (2.4 nm)
Tiekeng (1.5 nm)
Hongkuikeng (2.0 nm)
Hengjing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 27 nm S 218 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 32 nm S 215
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 50 nm W 228
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm N 15 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 69 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
11.7 nm S Songyuan River
12.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.4 nm W Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:59 2016