Fugu, China Page

Other names: 富古

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0798 Longitude 116.4155 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117269

Weather Charts


Fugu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fugu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fugu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangfeng (1.0 nm)
Jiuzhou (1.4 nm)
Xijiao (1.5 nm)
Yunu (2.3 nm)
Shuipu (2.7 nm)
Gushi (1.6 nm)
Baiyu (2.7 nm)
Shiqi (2.9 nm)
Shuixi (0.9 nm)
Gongqiao (1.4 nm)
Chuanfeng (3.1 nm)
Linjiang (1.7 nm)
Chengnan (2.2 nm)
Xinan (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhangtan (2.7 nm)
Dacaoxia (2.7 nm)
Tupu (2.8 nm)
Longxiang (2.9 nm)
Lijiaping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 39 nm N 26 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm S 199 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 51 nm S 199
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 66 nm S 212
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 91 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Shanghang County
14.9 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County
17.8 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
27.0 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:22 2016