Liantangkeng, China Page

Other names: 莲塘坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6932 Longitude 116.8047 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11793

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liantangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantangkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangwu (2.2 nm)
Banzhu (2.3 nm)
Jiangfang (2.5 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Lianfeng Zhen (3.1 nm)
Gangtou (3.2 nm)
Luwu (2.7 nm)
Luofangduan (3.3 nm)
Dikeng (3.3 nm)
Budi (0.9 nm)
Banling (1.4 nm)
Weidi (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhudi (3.1 nm)
Dadi (3.2 nm)
Fudi (1.5 nm)
Gangmenling (1.7 nm)
Jiangwu (3.3 nm)
Jinjiling (3.3 nm)
Baikeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 3 nm W 250 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm E 51 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 82 nm S 145
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 93 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm NW Ting River
21.9 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District
25.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:40:15 2016