Longxiang, China Page

Other names: 龙翔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0310 Longitude 116.4124 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118926

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacaoxia (1.7 nm)
Huanggang (2.0 nm)
Qishang (2.7 nm)
Chengnan (1.0 nm)
Linjiang (1.3 nm)
Xinan (1.9 nm)
Shuixi (2.7 nm)
Xijiao (2.8 nm)
Fugu (2.9 nm)
Zhongzhangtan (0.3 nm)
Tupu (1.1 nm)
Huangzhu (1.5 nm)
Lijiaping (1.6 nm)
Zhuqitou (1.6 nm)
Tanxia (2.6 nm)
Ejingli (1.4 nm)
Liaokeng (2.1 nm)
Sancengling (2.8 nm)
Shangdeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 42 nm N 25 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 43 nm S 200 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 49 nm S 200
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm S 214
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 88 nm S 176 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Shanghang County
17.7 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.4 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
24.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:21 2016