Fanditai, China Page

Other names: 反帝台

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4982 Longitude 120.0381 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1048

Weather Charts


Fanditai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanditai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanditai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiniujiao (6.9 nm)
Chi'ao (7.3 nm)
Ju'an (7.9 nm)
Jindouwan (7.8 nm)
Liujin (6.9 nm)
Jinxie (7.1 nm)
Jiahu (7.3 nm)
Yanting (7.5 nm)
Shihu (7.4 nm)
Wangjiatong (7.7 nm)
Zheyang (8.0 nm)
Li'ao (7.8 nm)
Hushui (8.0 nm)
Sifen (8.7 nm)
Chisha (8.9 nm)
Da'ao (0.5 nm)
Macili (5.8 nm)
Wu'ao (6.6 nm)
Wen'ao (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 16 nm S 186 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 20 nm S 191 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 39 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 49 nm W 233
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 63 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N 120th meridian east
7.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
14.9 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.6 nm S Matsu Beigan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:01 2016