Jinxie, China Page

Other names: 金蟹

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6152 Longitude 120.0166 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5667

Weather Charts


Jinxie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujin (0.5 nm)
Jiahu (1.0 nm)
Wangjiatong (1.8 nm)
Shihu (2.2 nm)
Zheyang (2.2 nm)
Yangping (2.6 nm)
Baixi (2.9 nm)
Xiqi (3.5 nm)
Xiashan (3.8 nm)
Sifen (1.8 nm)
Wenxingming (2.4 nm)
Chibi (2.4 nm)
Dajinglou (3.4 nm)
Sanzhou (3.7 nm)
Huangsha (3.9 nm)
Fengxiyang (4.3 nm)
Yanting (1.0 nm)
Chisha (3.1 nm)
Licheng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 23 nm S 181 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 27 nm S 186 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 45 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 52 nm W 226
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 69 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW 120th meridian east
9.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
10.7 nm NW Xinan, Xiapu County
17.8 nm N Xiapu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:23 2016