Yanlingtou, China Page

Other names: 岩岭头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9138 Longitude 118.4425 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14306

Weather Charts


Yanlingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanlingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanlingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qianyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waishanpeng (1.1 nm)
Yanlingtou (1.1 nm)
Tutou (1.3 nm)
Dongyan (2.1 nm)
Guanshan (2.7 nm)
Houshan (0.7 nm)
Guanqiao (1.6 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Hongshan (2.3 nm)
Huangniwu (2.7 nm)
Miaoyun (2.6 nm)
Dongshan (1.0 nm)
Luodun (1.3 nm)
Tongyuan (2.1 nm)
Yanling (1.5 nm)
Licun (2.2 nm)
Wudongcun (2.2 nm)
Lijiashan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 37 nm N 318
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 81 nm N 28
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 94 nm S 200 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
5.8 nm E Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
23.8 nm W 118th meridian east
25.6 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016