Mayuan, China Page

Other names: 马源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9035 Longitude 116.8214 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 17E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Mayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dabei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiawan (1.4 nm)
Fengyuan Famuchang (2.1 nm)
Yangbei (2.2 nm)
Wushan (2.8 nm)
Qishang (3.3 nm)
Xiaqing (0.6 nm)
Anyin (2.8 nm)
Qixia (3.5 nm)
Lixikeng (2.3 nm)
Hengyuan (2.6 nm)
Dutou (3.3 nm)
Wudiao (3.4 nm)
Tongyuan (1.2 nm)
Qiaolian (1.5 nm)
Hanpoling (2.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Shangkeng (2.8 nm)
Gaojialing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm E 117 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm S 183 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 95 nm N 315
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 102 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Jianning County
11.9 nm E China Danxia
16.0 nm NE 117th meridian east
17.4 nm S Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:54 2016