Niangzhi Dike, China Page

Other names: 娘支地科

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.8351 Longitude 95.6827 Altitude (feet) 13759
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 95° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 4193
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Niangzhi Dike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangzhi Dike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangzhi Dike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaji Boluo (3.6 nm)
Dangjiangrong (10.7 nm)
Dasheng (14.3 nm)
Nieqia (15.7 nm)
Lari (15.8 nm)
Longyi Natuo (16.2 nm)
Dakog (8.9 nm)
Tongka (9.4 nm)
Tamo Gaka (15.3 nm)
Machang (18.2 nm)
Yuegai (18.6 nm)
Riqing Keka (11.2 nm)
Jia'angka (12.7 nm)
Dongte (12.8 nm)
Deng'e Longren (13.9 nm)
Jiaxiugai (19.2 nm)
Damjong (12.7 nm)
Riqing (13.9 nm)
Gaicha (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 90 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.1 nm E Sanjiangyuan National Nature Reserve
41.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
58.2 nm SE 2010 Yushu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:15 2016