Riqing, China Page

Other names: 日青

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.6684 Longitude 95.8754 Altitude (feet) 13625
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 95° 52' 31E Altitude (meters) 4152
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Riqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damjong (2.4 nm) Jia'angka (2.1 nm)
Deng'e Longren (4.1 nm)
Risangtang (12.6 nm)
Dongte (15.1 nm)
Niangzhi Dike (13.9 nm)
Riqing Keka (16.8 nm)
Jiaxiugai (5.4 nm)
Zhaxi (9.6 nm)
Nieqiayao Gaotang (12.2 nm)
Caiya Laha (12.3 nm)
Jiligangcai (12.8 nm)
Shiji Gencai (13.8 nm)
Eji Gangcai (14.1 nm)
Luma Jicai (14.5 nm)
Gangca (14.8 nm)
Yeqing (15.3 nm)
Gaicha (0.2 nm)
Songmo Yenuoka (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 76 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
26.3 nm NE Sanjiangyuan National Nature Reserve
27.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
44.6 nm SE 2010 Yushu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:02 2016