Dongte, China Page

Other names: 冬特

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.9178 Longitude 95.9197 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 95° 55' 11E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dongte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riqing Keka (3.4 nm)
Tongka (10.3 nm)
Niangzhi Dike (12.8 nm)
Dakog (13.2 nm)
Tamo Gaka (10.2 nm)
Yuegai (14.0 nm)
Machang (14.2 nm)
Risangtang (6.7 nm)
Jiudang Gongba (13.9 nm)
Eji Gangcai (15.5 nm)
Deng'e Longren (11.8 nm)
Nieqiayao Gaotang (11.1 nm)
Jia'angka (13.0 nm)
Riqing (15.1 nm)
Gaicha (15.4 nm)
Damjong (16.1 nm)
Shiji Gencai (15.8 nm)
Jiligangcai (16.0 nm)
Jiaxiugai (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 85 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.3 nm E Sanjiangyuan National Nature Reserve
39.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
52.6 nm SE 2010 Yushu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:40 2016