Dasheng, China Page

Other names: 达生

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.8102 Longitude 95.3973 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 95° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dasheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lari (1.6 nm)
Tanglongsai (8.2 nm)
Quri Zajia (14.0 nm)
Ka'e Tongri'a (17.3 nm)
Jangsib (22.4 nm)
Nieqia (4.5 nm)
Shisuzhan (16.4 nm)
Dangjiangrong (8.0 nm)
Jiaji Boluo (11.2 nm)
Niangzhi Dike (14.3 nm)
Dakog (17.0 nm)
Tongka (19.7 nm)
Damjong (23.3 nm)
Riqing Keka (24.6 nm)
Tamo Gaka (25.8 nm)
Jia'angka (25.0 nm)
Gaicha (25.3 nm)
Longyi Natuo (2.6 nm)
Tagenxian (11.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
42.0 nm E Sanjiangyuan National Nature Reserve
50.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
58.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:57 2016