Kongzhicun, China Page

Other names: 控智村

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 34.0981 Longitude 92.3529 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 92° 21' 10E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kongzhicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzhicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzhicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuribacun (3.4 nm) Cuolimacun (4.6 nm)
Geriluocun (9.5 nm)
Yaogaicun (12.2 nm)
Duo'ermacun (13.7 nm)
Erdaogou (40.0 nm)
Luanhaizi (44.7 nm)
Deliechuka (14.1 nm)
Zhidamsumdo (21.3 nm)
Wuli (23.6 nm)
Bi Qu (12.9 nm)
Tongtianheyan (15.1 nm)
Chuxi (19.1 nm)
Zhamu (32.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.3 nm NE Tuotuohe railway station
26.5 nm NE Zhidoi County
27.8 nm E Dangqu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:31 2016