Geriluocun, China Page

Other names: 格日罗村

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 34.2238 Longitude 92.2373 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 92° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Geriluocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geriluocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geriluocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaogaicun (6.5 nm) Cuolimacun (8.6 nm)
Duo'ermacun (10.8 nm)
Deliechuka (23.1 nm)
Wuli (25.5 nm)
Nuribacun (6.2 nm)
Kongzhicun (9.5 nm)
Bi Qu (21.0 nm)
Tongtianheyan (22.6 nm)
Chuxi (28.6 nm)
Zhamu (37.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.4 nm E Tuotuohe railway station
29.3 nm E Zhidoi County
34.5 nm E Dangqu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:09 2016