Luanhaizi, China Page

Other names: Luan-hai-tzu

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 34.7000 Longitude 92.8833 Altitude (feet) 16318
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 92° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 4973
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Luanhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duo'ermacun (32.3 nm)
Yaogaicun (36.4 nm)
Beilu Heyan (16.3 nm)
Wudaoliang (31.1 nm)
Erdaogou (4.7 nm)
Wuli (23.2 nm)
Cuolimacun (40.1 nm)
Kongzhicun (44.7 nm)
Nuribacun (44.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Fenghuoshan Tunnel
23.2 nm S Zhidoi County
31.2 nm N List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
31.2 nm N Wudaoliang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:41 2016