Zhongjiajie, China Page

Other names: 钟家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5165 Longitude 125.6932 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 125° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26844

Weather Charts


Zhongjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meihekou (1.0 nm)
Tongyicun (2.2 nm)
Hepingcun (3.7 nm)
Jijiacun (2.1 nm)
Shahecun (2.6 nm)
Lijiajie (3.0 nm)
Fengchengcun (4.0 nm)
Lianhe (4.5 nm)
Heshengcun (0.8 nm)
Changjiacun (2.6 nm)
Xingqicun (3.2 nm)
Yongqiangcun (3.1 nm)
Wangjiacun (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiacun (1.5 nm)
Shuguang (2.7 nm)
Changsheng (3.9 nm)
Yongshuncun (3.9 nm)
Tongshengcun (4.4 nm)
Majiajie (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 15 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 72 nm N 327
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 86 nm N 345
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 88 nm N 359 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
31.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
33.0 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
30.9 nm W 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:56 2016