Zhangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 张家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4948 Longitude 125.6780 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 42° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26859

Weather Charts


Zhangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyicun (1.9 nm)
Hepingcun (2.4 nm)
Baoshancun (3.5 nm)
Fengshoucun (3.3 nm)
Jianshecun (3.4 nm)
Zhongjiajie (1.5 nm)
Meihekou (1.9 nm)
Heshengcun (2.2 nm)
Jijiacun (3.5 nm)
Shahecun (3.7 nm)
Lijiajie (4.4 nm)
Wangjiacun (1.5 nm)
Yongshuncun (3.4 nm)
Xingqicun (3.4 nm)
Shuguang (1.4 nm)
Changsheng (2.8 nm)
Tongshengcun (3.2 nm)
Xitaipingcun (3.0 nm)
Majiajie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 14 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 73 nm N 327
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 87 nm N 346
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm N 0 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
32.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
33.4 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
30.4 nm W 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:43 2016