Yongqiangcun, China Page

Other names: 永强村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5060 Longitude 125.7615 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 41E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22999

Weather Charts


Yongqiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongqiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongqiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiacun (2.2 nm)
Heshengcun (2.5 nm)
Zhongjiajie (3.1 nm)
Wangdayuan (0.7 nm)
Yongpingcun (1.7 nm)
Guangfengcun (2.3 nm)
Changjiacun (2.7 nm)
Guangjucun (2.8 nm)
Fengchengcun (3.9 nm)
Qiufengcun (4.5 nm)
Shengpingcun (3.4 nm)
Yimincun (3.4 nm)
Xingqicun (1.1 nm)
Tuanshancun (2.0 nm)
Yongshuncun (2.9 nm)
Majiajie (3.6 nm)
Yalucun (4.0 nm)
Wadengjia (3.6 nm)
Xingling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 15 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 74 nm N 325
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 86 nm S 161
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 89 nm N 357 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
30.2 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park
34.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
35.7 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:32 2016