Wangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 汪家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5025 Longitude 125.7113 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26841

Weather Charts


Wangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiacun (1.5 nm)
Meihekou (2.2 nm)
Tongyicun (3.0 nm)
Heshengcun (1.3 nm)
Zhongjiajie (1.2 nm)
Changjiacun (2.9 nm)
Jijiacun (3.1 nm)
Lijiajie (3.9 nm)
Shahecun (3.7 nm)
Xingqicun (2.1 nm)
Yongqiangcun (2.2 nm)
Wangdayuan (2.8 nm)
Yongpingcun (3.5 nm)
Shuguang (2.3 nm)
Yongshuncun (2.8 nm)
Changsheng (3.1 nm)
Majiajie (3.2 nm)
Tongshengcun (3.6 nm)
Yalucun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 14 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 73 nm N 326
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 87 nm N 345
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 89 nm N 359 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
32.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
34.2 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
32.3 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:56 2016