Yimincun, China Page

Other names: 义民村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4791 Longitude 125.8286 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 43E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10389

Weather Charts


Yimincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yimincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yimincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanshancun (1.8 nm)
Wangdayuan (3.4 nm)
Jiuchangcun (3.0 nm)
Yongpingcun (3.7 nm)
Xinjiancun (3.6 nm)
Guangjucun (4.1 nm)
Guangfengcun (4.0 nm)
Wenmingcun (1.0 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (1.9 nm)
Qujiacun (2.3 nm)
Yongchangcun (2.7 nm)
Shengpingcun (0.6 nm)
Wadengjia (1.1 nm)
Xingling (2.1 nm)
Zhiqiancun (2.2 nm)
Shuanghecun (3.1 nm)
Longshengcun (3.2 nm)
Fuyucun (4.0 nm)
Maoshancun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 14 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 83 nm S 163
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 77 nm N 324
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 91 nm N 356 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
26.9 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park
31.1 nm E List of volcanoes in China
42.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:51 2016