Yangzijing, China Page

Other names: 养字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9524 Longitude 124.1034 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 9N Long (DMS) 124° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13405

Weather Charts


Yangzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qizicun (1.0 nm)
Qianqizijing (1.4 nm)
Binzicun (1.2 nm)
Houbinzijing (2.1 nm)
Guizicun (1.9 nm)
Dongbinzijing (2.7 nm)
Xinan Tangzijing (3.4 nm)
Qian'an (3.1 nm)
Dongtangzijing (4.0 nm)
Minzicun (3.9 nm)
Taozicun (4.1 nm)
Juzicun (2.3 nm)
Xiaoluzicun (2.5 nm)
Houmozijing (2.3 nm)
Ximozijing (2.7 nm)
Zhanzi (2.6 nm)
Mozicun (3.0 nm)
Sizijing (3.1 nm)
Houcunzicun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm W 306
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 78 nm S 142
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 88 nm E 129 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
33.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
35.5 nm NE Baijinbao culture
35.1 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:29 2016