Xiaoluzicun, China Page

Other names: 小率字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9655 Longitude 124.1584 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 124° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Xiaoluzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoluzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoluzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binzicun (1.8 nm)
Houbinzijing (2.5 nm)
Yangzijing (2.5 nm)
Xinan Tangzijing (3.8 nm)
Daluzicun (1.1 nm)
Dongbinzijing (1.6 nm)
Taozicun (3.0 nm)
Dongtangzijing (3.1 nm)
Dongbei Taozijing (3.7 nm)
Youzicun (3.7 nm)
Weidong (4.4 nm)
Dongjuzijing (1.7 nm)
Dazijing (2.3 nm)
Tizicun (2.7 nm)
Juzicun (0.9 nm)
Qizijing (2.4 nm)
Houmozijing (2.6 nm)
Mozicun (3.4 nm)
Ximozijing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 57 nm W 304
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 77 nm S 144
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 87 nm E 131 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
32.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
33.9 nm N Baijinbao culture
32.9 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:26 2016