Juzicun, China Page

Other names: 鞠字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9511 Longitude 124.1569 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 124° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Juzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binzicun (2.1 nm)
Yangzijing (2.3 nm)
Qizicun (3.2 nm)
Qianqizijing (3.5 nm)
Xiaoluzicun (0.9 nm)
Daluzicun (1.9 nm)
Dongbinzijing (2.4 nm)
Houbinzijing (3.0 nm)
Taozicun (3.9 nm)
Dongtangzijing (3.9 nm)
Tizicun (3.3 nm)
Dongbei Taozijing (4.6 nm)
Youzicun (4.4 nm)
Dongjuzijing (1.5 nm)
Dazijing (2.4 nm)
Qizijing (1.7 nm)
Houmozijing (1.8 nm)
Mozicun (2.6 nm)
Ximozijing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 58 nm W 305
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm S 144
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 86 nm E 130 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
33.5 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
34.7 nm N Baijinbao culture
33.6 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:32 2016