Dongtangzijing, China Page

Other names: 东唐字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.0143 Longitude 124.1351 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 51N Long (DMS) 124° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17810

Weather Charts


Dongtangzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtangzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtangzijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinan Tangzijing (1.8 nm)
Guizicun (3.3 nm)
Minzicun (3.0 nm)
Qianqianzijing (3.2 nm)
Weidong (1.4 nm)
Danzicun (2.4 nm)
Linzicun (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhuzicun (3.3 nm)
Chengzicun (4.1 nm)
Taozicun (0.4 nm)
Dongbei Taozijing (1.5 nm)
Youzicun (2.9 nm)
Dongbinzijing (1.6 nm)
Houbinzijing (2.0 nm)
Binzicun (2.7 nm)
Daluzicun (2.6 nm)
Xiaoluzicun (3.1 nm)
Juzicun (3.9 nm)
Yangzijing (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 55 nm W 302
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 80 nm S 145
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm E 132 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 112 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
30.0 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
31.6 nm NE Baijinbao culture
31.6 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:43 2016