Xiushancun, China Page

Other names: 秀山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5540 Longitude 125.0678 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 125° 4' 4E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27931

Weather Charts


Xiushancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengshancun (1.5 nm)
Xihe Beicun (1.5 nm)
Wutaizijie (2.9 nm)
Wutaizicun (2.9 nm)
Yihe Kouzicun (3.2 nm)
Xiaoheiniuwo (0.9 nm)
Fushancun (2.0 nm)
Jingtai (2.6 nm)
Yinjiatun (3.4 nm)
Lujiatun (3.1 nm)
Shabeitun (1.2 nm)
Qingshancun (2.1 nm)
Fanjia Tanzi (3.5 nm)
Jiajialing (1.5 nm)
Qianmiaoling (2.8 nm)
Jinshancun (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiacun (3.5 nm)
Shantouzi (3.6 nm)
Laohugoucun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 12 nm W 261
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 21 nm N 14
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 37 nm N 45 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 82 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.8 nm W Gongzhuling station
12.3 nm SW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
12.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:07 2016