Jiajialing, China Page

Other names: 贾家岭

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5310 Longitude 125.0834 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 125° 5' 0E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18076

Weather Charts


Jiajialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengshancun (1.8 nm)
Jinshancun (2.3 nm)
Xihe Beicun (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiacun (3.1 nm)
Wutaizijie (3.4 nm)
Shabeitun (1.3 nm)
Xiushancun (1.5 nm)
Xiaoheiniuwo (2.4 nm)
Qingshancun (2.4 nm)
Jingtai (3.6 nm)
Fushancun (3.5 nm)
Fanjia Tanzi (4.3 nm)
Shantouzi (2.1 nm)
Tiandehecun (3.4 nm)
Qianmiaoling (1.4 nm)
Laohugoucun (2.6 nm)
Xinlitun (2.8 nm)
Dingjiacun (4.0 nm)
Songjiatun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 12 nm W 268
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 23 nm N 12
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 38 nm N 42 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 81 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.2 nm W Gongzhuling station
12.4 nm W Gongzhuling South Railway Station
12.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:28 2016