Xingzijing, China Page

Other names: 兴字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8495 Longitude 123.6332 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 58N Long (DMS) 123° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4161

Weather Charts


Xingzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingzijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gongnonghu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengzicun (2.7 nm)
Lanzijing (3.7 nm)
Biaozicun (1.3 nm)
Duanzicun (1.9 nm)
Xiaoduanzijing (3.0 nm)
Guozijing (2.8 nm)
Gaizicun (3.0 nm)
Houguozijing (3.7 nm)
Qiandezijing (3.6 nm)
Qiancaozijing (4.4 nm)
Suzicun (2.2 nm)
Jianzicun (2.6 nm)
Qianjianzijing (3.6 nm)
Dangzi Jingjian Wopeng (2.2 nm)
Wenzicun (2.9 nm)
Shezicun (3.7 nm)
Zhende (3.7 nm)
Shuzicun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 47 nm N 326
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 93 nm S 147
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 99 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 105 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm W List of onshore wind farms
34.8 nm SW 123rd meridian east
36.5 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
42.5 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:09 2016