Duanzicun, China Page

Other names: 端字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8780 Longitude 123.6503 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 41N Long (DMS) 123° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Duanzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biaozicun (1.8 nm)
Gaizicun (2.3 nm)
Qiandezijing (3.3 nm)
Zhengzicun (4.1 nm)
Xiaoduanzijing (1.3 nm)
Houguozijing (1.8 nm)
Qiancaozijing (2.5 nm)
Caozicun (4.2 nm)
Chuizicun (5.0 nm)
Huazijing (4.8 nm)
Guozijing (1.0 nm)
Jianzicun (1.5 nm)
Qianjianzijing (2.9 nm)
Zhizicun (3.4 nm)
Mingzicun (3.9 nm)
Gongnonghu (1.8 nm)
Xingzijing (1.9 nm)
Suzicun (2.5 nm)
Dangzi Jingjian Wopeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 46 nm N 324
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 94 nm S 148
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 100 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 104 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm W List of onshore wind farms
34.8 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
36.5 nm SW 123rd meridian east
41.9 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:28 2016