Lanzijing, China Page

Other names: Lan-tzu-ching

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8667 Longitude 123.5500 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 123° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4226

Weather Charts


Lanzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanzijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongguzijing (1.1 nm)
Xiguzijing (1.9 nm)
Songzicun (3.2 nm)
Mozicun (3.1 nm)
Xiaonengzijing (3.9 nm)
Qiandezijing (1.9 nm)
Dezicun (2.7 nm)
Jipingcun (4.1 nm)
Wanzijing (4.2 nm)
Gaizicun (2.7 nm)
Biaozicun (2.7 nm)
Gongnonghu (3.7 nm)
Zhengzicun (1.7 nm)
Xiaowenzijing (3.6 nm)
Wenzicun (3.5 nm)
Zhende (4.2 nm)
Xiaosongzijing (4.3 nm)
Shezicun (4.5 nm)
Xiaoshezijing (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 44 nm N 329
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 96 nm S 146
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 97 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 102 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm W List of onshore wind farms
32.9 nm SW 123rd meridian east
39.2 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
38.6 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:09 2016