Qiancaozijing, China Page

Other names: 前草字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9200 Longitude 123.6579 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 12N Long (DMS) 123° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Qiancaozijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiancaozijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiancaozijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaizicun (2.9 nm)
Pingzijing (3.8 nm)
Caozicun (1.6 nm)
Chuizicun (2.5 nm)
Huazijing (2.5 nm)
Xiaochuizijing (3.2 nm)
Naizicun (4.9 nm)
Naizijing (5.0 nm)
Zhizicun (2.2 nm) Houguozijing (1.0 nm)
Xiaoduanzijing (1.4 nm)
Guozijing (2.0 nm)
Duanzicun (2.5 nm)
Jianzicun (3.0 nm)
Biaozicun (3.8 nm)
Gongnonghu (4.3 nm)
Xingzijing (4.4 nm)
Qianjianzijing (4.1 nm)
Suzicun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 44 nm N 322
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 96 nm S 149
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 103 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 103 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm W List of onshore wind farms
33.0 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
38.4 nm SW 123rd meridian east
44.1 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:03 2016