Xichengzi, China Page

Other names: 西城子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6776 Longitude 126.7162 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18722

Weather Charts


Xichengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichengzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingtun (1.8 nm)
Haojiatun (2.7 nm)
Hongmiaozi (3.1 nm)
Paoyancun (1.7 nm)
Shuangyucun (2.0 nm)
Chaoyangtun (2.7 nm)
Kaoshantun (3.1 nm)
Xinghecun (3.5 nm)
Wangmianqiao (3.4 nm)
Xinli (0.8 nm)
Nijia Wazi (1.5 nm)
Shanglalatun (2.1 nm)
Sangangcun (2.6 nm)
Dasandaogang (3.0 nm)
Qianweicun (2.0 nm)
Zuoshucun (2.5 nm)
Chang'ancun (3.0 nm)
Laobiancun (3.9 nm)
Zuoshu Linzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 35 nm N 12
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 42 nm S 198
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 60 nm N 341 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 60 nm W 227 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Fate, Jilin
14.4 nm SW Willow Palisade
12.3 nm E 127th meridian east
18.6 nm SE Shulan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:51 2016