Chaoyangtun, China Page

Other names: 朝阳屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7199 Longitude 126.7398 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23642

Weather Charts


Chaoyangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangyucun (1.6 nm)
Kaoshantun (1.7 nm)
Yangmu Linzi (3.2 nm)
Xinghecun (1.3 nm)
Lianhuacun (1.8 nm)
Bao'ancun (2.5 nm)
Qingdingcun (2.8 nm)
Shijiacun (3.5 nm)
Wangmianqiao (1.1 nm)
Xibianjia (2.6 nm)
Kangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Lishucun (2.9 nm)
Paoyancun (1.1 nm)
Shanglalatun (1.5 nm)
Xinli (2.2 nm)
Xichengzi (2.7 nm)
Nijia Wazi (3.4 nm)
Sangangcun (3.0 nm)
Dasandaogang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 33 nm N 11
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 45 nm S 199
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 58 nm N 339 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm W 226 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E 127th meridian east
16.9 nm SW Fate, Jilin
17.1 nm SW Willow Palisade
20.3 nm SE Shulan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:29 2016