Taipingtun, China Page

Other names: 太平屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6849 Longitude 126.6763 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18429

Weather Charts


Taipingtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haojiatun (1.1 nm)
Zhudacun (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxiangcun (2.8 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (2.7 nm)
Dongfengcun (2.9 nm)
Sankeshu (3.3 nm)
Hongmiaozi (1.7 nm)
Shuangyucun (1.9 nm)
Jijiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Kaoshantun (2.8 nm)
Xinghecun (3.6 nm)
Xichengzi (1.8 nm)
Xinli (2.4 nm)
Paoyancun (2.8 nm)
Nijia Wazi (3.2 nm)
Chaoyangtun (3.4 nm)
Xiaotu Qiaozi (2.7 nm)
Qianweicun (3.1 nm)
Chang'ancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 35 nm N 15
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 42 nm S 196
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 59 nm N 342 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 59 nm W 226 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Fate, Jilin
13.9 nm SW Willow Palisade
13.9 nm E 127th meridian east
19.9 nm SE Shulan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:29 2016