Nijia Wazi, China Page

Other names: 倪家洼子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6636 Longitude 126.7440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17881

Weather Charts


Nijia Wazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijia Wazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijia Wazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xichengzi (1.5 nm) Xinli (1.3 nm)
Shanglalatun (2.1 nm)
Paoyancun (2.3 nm)
Chaoyangtun (3.4 nm)
Shuangyucun (3.2 nm)
Wangmianqiao (3.7 nm)
Kangjiacun (3.4 nm)
Sangangcun (1.6 nm)
Dasandaogang (1.7 nm)
Houbanzi Wopeng (2.6 nm)
Jianghaitun (2.8 nm)
Zuoshucun (1.2 nm)
Qianweicun (1.5 nm)
Zuoshu Linzi (2.2 nm)
Laobiancun (2.9 nm)
Chang'ancun (2.9 nm)
Yaosi Jianfang (4.0 nm)
Houbaoshougou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 36 nm N 10
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 42 nm S 200
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 61 nm N 340 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 60 nm W 229 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E 127th meridian east
14.3 nm SW Fate, Jilin
14.5 nm SW Willow Palisade
17.2 nm SE Shulan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:11 2016