Taihetun, China Page

Other names: 太河屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9973 Longitude 126.2100 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 42° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 126° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Taihetun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihetun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbeitun (0.8 nm)
Cuijia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Caomian Shancun (1.7 nm)
Nianpancun (2.5 nm)
Nanwangjia (3.2 nm)
Sijianfangcun (3.6 nm)
Liuyangcun (1.3 nm)
Xibeitun (3.1 nm)
Ziyoutun (2.3 nm)
Sandaogangcun (3.0 nm)
Futai (3.1 nm)
Donghanjiatun (1.3 nm)
Changgangcun (2.3 nm)
Liuhetun (2.6 nm)
Ying-tsui-la-t'un (2.8 nm)
Beichanggang (2.9 nm)
Nanchanggangcun (3.2 nm)
Donghuangguajia (3.5 nm)
Huangguajiacun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 60 nm N 7
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm N 339 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 70 nm N 321
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 83 nm E 131 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.2 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
42.2 nm N List of meteor air bursts
42.0 nm S List of volcanoes in China
33.7 nm E Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:14 2016