Shijiacun, China Page

Other names: 施家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5488 Longitude 124.8978 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 56N Long (DMS) 124° 53' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7962

Weather Charts


Shijiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixinghong (1.3 nm)
Xiangyangpocun (2.2 nm)
Xiangyangcun (2.9 nm)
Shanqiancun (3.2 nm)
Naohai Wobu (3.5 nm)
Liufangzi (1.1 nm)
Luda Wafang (2.9 nm)
Beiqiangfeng (2.6 nm)
Nanwangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (4.5 nm)
Xingzhicun (4.8 nm)
Xiaoba Jiazi (4.5 nm)
Miaotaizi (2.9 nm)
Dongyuancun (2.8 nm)
Liangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Chaoyangsi (1.2 nm)
Houzhangjiajie (2.4 nm)
Baojiacun (3.9 nm)
Erdaogou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 5 nm W 253
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 25 nm N 31
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 43 nm E 51 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 85 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Gongzhuling station
5.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.0 nm SW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
17.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:14 2016