Sifangtuozi, China Page

Other names: 四方坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.1086 Longitude 123.8350 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 6' 31N Long (DMS) 123° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Sifangtuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangtuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangtuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dulatu (1.8 nm)
Sanmenzhaocun (3.4 nm)
Wanghai (5.1 nm)
Xiaobai Chengzi (4.6 nm)
Dongfeng (1.6 nm)
Hexicun (3.7 nm)
Wanghaimazhan (4.2 nm)
Huanzidong (5.5 nm)
Wuya Shancun (5.9 nm)
Taiping (5.5 nm)
Bawai (6.5 nm)
Xinhuanghucun (7.0 nm)
Bajiazi (3.3 nm) Ma'anshan (3.1 nm)
Buhecun (4.3 nm)
Xiao'erlongcun (5.7 nm)
Wujiazicun (6.4 nm)
Qiketucun (5.9 nm)
Libahu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 49 nm S 223
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 67 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 66 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SE 124th meridian east
28.6 nm N Jiangwan Township
30.8 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
41.4 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:04 2016