Libahu, China Page

Other names: 李八虎

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.0378 Longitude 123.7458 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 123° 44' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Libahu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libahu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tielicun (2.6 nm)
Xigulutai (4.0 nm)
Dasi Jiazi (4.5 nm)
Maliangensang (4.1 nm)
Sanmenzhaocun (3.1 nm)
Shubeicun (3.8 nm)
Dulatu (5.4 nm)
Qiketucun (1.3 nm)
Buhecun (1.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.2 nm)
Xiao'erlongcun (3.7 nm)
Sukecun (1.9 nm)
Hangnaicun (3.4 nm)
Xiaogangzi (3.5 nm)
Xibaomataicun (4.8 nm)
Qianhangcun (5.3 nm)
Dongbaomataicun (4.5 nm)
Cailicun (5.3 nm)
Bijia Gangzi (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 44 nm S 223
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 72 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 71 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 72 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE 124th meridian east
33.4 nm N Jiangwan Township
36.4 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
31.3 nm W 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:04 2016