Bawai, China Page

Other names: 坝外

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.2170 Longitude 123.8178 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 13' 1N Long (DMS) 123° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Bawai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowulantu (2.5 nm)
Taiping (3.2 nm)
Changfacun (3.6 nm)
Lixincun (3.5 nm)
Erlong Lengkou (4.4 nm)
Dawulantucun (2.2 nm)
Tuanjiecun (2.6 nm)
Shijiazicun (4.2 nm)
Baishatan (5.0 nm)
Bianjia Gangzi (2.2 nm)
Xinhuanghucun (2.3 nm)
Wuya Shancun (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Gangzi (3.6 nm)
Huanzidong (1.7 nm)
Hexicun (3.4 nm)
Wanghaimazhan (4.1 nm)
Dongfeng (4.9 nm)
Wanghai (4.4 nm)
Dulatu (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 61 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 54 nm S 218
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 63 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S 124th meridian east
22.3 nm N Jiangwan Township
26.1 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
34.7 nm W 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:00 2016