Shihuicun, China Page

Other names: 石灰村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6007 Longitude 125.1736 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 25E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16110

Weather Charts


Shihuicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixintun (1.3 nm)
Fanjia Tanzi (2.1 nm)
Qingshancun (3.4 nm)
Jingtai (3.2 nm)
Huangjiaweizi (3.5 nm)
Fangshengou (2.2 nm)
Fangshencun (2.2 nm)
Lantou Fangzi (2.6 nm)
Caijia Diancun (2.4 nm)
Doujiadian (2.9 nm)
Xiangshui (3.2 nm)
Shunshancun (3.6 nm)
Jiangjia Diancun (4.4 nm)
Nonglincun (2.7 nm)
Xiaoqiaotun (3.0 nm)
Qianjing Zapu (2.0 nm)
Mafengling (2.7 nm)
Dongfanghongcun (3.2 nm)
Gangyangcun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 18 nm N 3
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 17 nm W 254
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 32 nm N 42 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 84 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.6 nm N FAW-Volkswagen
14.6 nm N List of Volkswagen Group factories
14.0 nm NE Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:54 2016