Gangyangcun, China Page

Other names: 岗杨村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5271 Longitude 125.1717 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6863

Weather Charts


Gangyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantouzi (2.4 nm)
Qingshancun (3.3 nm)
Shabeitun (3.7 nm)
Mafengling (1.8 nm)
Dongfanghongcun (2.0 nm)
Qianjing Zapu (2.6 nm)
Shihuicun (4.4 nm)
Fanjia Tanzi (4.6 nm)
Houtielu (2.2 nm)
Sunjiacun (2.2 nm)
Xingfucun (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguojiatun (3.4 nm)
Caojiatun (3.4 nm)
Tiandehecun (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.7 nm)
Chenliutun (3.5 nm)
Liujia Youfang (3.9 nm)
Sankeshucun (4.2 nm)
Dingjiacun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 22 nm N 2
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 16 nm W 269
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 35 nm N 38 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 79 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
19.0 nm N FAW-Volkswagen
19.0 nm N List of Volkswagen Group factories
18.0 nm N Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:34 2016