Lixintun, China Page

Other names: 立新屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6158 Longitude 125.1511 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 125° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22660

Weather Charts


Lixintun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixintun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiaweizi (2.2 nm)
Ping'ancun (2.5 nm)
Jingtai (2.7 nm)
Yinjiatun (3.2 nm)
Caijia Diancun (1.1 nm)
Doujiadian (1.9 nm)
Xiangshui (2.3 nm)
Yushulincun (3.0 nm)
Weijia Wazi (2.7 nm)
Jiangjia Diancun (3.5 nm)
Beidahao (3.4 nm)
Shihuicun (1.3 nm)
Lantou Fangzi (2.3 nm)
Fangshengou (2.5 nm)
Fangshencun (2.6 nm)
Fanjia Tanzi (1.6 nm)
Qianjing Zapu (2.8 nm)
Qingshancun (3.5 nm)
Mafengling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 17 nm N 6
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 16 nm W 251
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 32 nm E 45 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 85 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.8 nm N FAW-Volkswagen
13.8 nm N List of Volkswagen Group factories
13.7 nm NE Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:38 2016