Shaodayuancun, China Page

Other names: 邵大院村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3666 Longitude 125.8202 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6914

Weather Charts


Shaodayuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaodayuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaodayuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinhua (2.2 nm)
Songshucun (2.6 nm)
Majia (2.6 nm)
Sanhecun (1.1 nm)
Tonghecun (1.3 nm)
Fuyucun (2.8 nm)
Daxingcun (2.9 nm)
Maoshancun (3.4 nm)
Shuanghecun (3.7 nm)
Longshengcun (4.2 nm)
Huangweizicun (1.4 nm)
Heiweizicun (2.9 nm)
Hengtongshan (3.4 nm)
Houxianrencun (1.6 nm)
Xinfa (1.5 nm)
Jixiangcun (2.5 nm)
Zuomugangcun (2.5 nm)
Sanxianjiacun (4.2 nm)
Qianxianrencun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 8 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 77 nm S 161
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 82 nm N 327
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 97 nm N 356 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm W List of Jurchen inscriptions
26.1 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park
36.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
36.9 nm S Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:04 2016