Sanxianjiacun, China Page

Other names: 三仙夹村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2976 Longitude 125.8401 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23904

Weather Charts


Sanxianjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxianjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxianjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushucun (1.8 nm)
Chaoyangbu (2.5 nm)
Zuomugangcun (2.8 nm)
Caishengcun (3.0 nm)
Caofanggou (3.6 nm)
Jixiangcun (1.7 nm)
Houxianrencun (2.8 nm)
Xinfa (3.3 nm)
Shaodayuancun (4.2 nm)
Huangweizicun (4.7 nm)
Qianxianrencun (1.7 nm)
Beijing (2.5 nm)
Nanjing (2.6 nm)
Meiyaobucun (3.3 nm)
Xiangjia (3.0 nm)
Nong'ancun (4.0 nm)
Dadonggou (2.1 nm)
Changshan (2.9 nm)
Dazhengjiacun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 6 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 73 nm S 161
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 86 nm N 328
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 102 nm N 356 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm W List of Jurchen inscriptions
32.0 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
32.7 nm S Erdaojiang District
25.3 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:06 2016